The cookie settings on this website are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.

Privacy & Cookies

This privacy and cookies policy sets out how Rhino Stationery's uses and protects any information that you give Rhino Stationery's when you use this website. Rhino Stationery's is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Rhino Stationery may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st Feb 2012

What we collect 

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and job title
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We use this information for statistical analysis purposes.

Remarketing

Using Google's Doubleclick advrtising service we may also re-market previous users of the website on 3rd party vendor websites. 

Cookies enable Google and other 3rd party ad vendors to serve ads on Google or 3rd party sites for products/ services/ websites highly relevant to you- based on what you previously browsed whilst on our website. 

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

You cna Opt Out of Google's Use of Cookies here.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing or email us

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Rhino Stationery

Unit 1 Carryduff Business Park
Comber Road
Carryduff
Co Down
BT8 8AN

T: +44 (0) 28 9081 2200
F: +44 (0) 28 9081 4420

VAT Registration No. NI 067998
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Privacy & Security

You agree that we may obtain, hold, correlate, merge and use your information for the purposes of providing you with our services and internal business purposes. These include informing you about changes to our website, or products, services or promotional offers that you might find interesting. We will never pass your information to a third party. We respect your right to privacy and are committed to protecting the personal information that we ask you to supply. We will use this information to process orders. We will only collect personally identifiable information to the extent reasonably necessary to serve our business purposes, and we will maintain appropriate safeguards to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of the information you have provided.

Design your own notepad at

My Own Stationery!

Shop Personalised Notepads

The more you let your ideas run wild here, the more rhinos can run wild out there.

Read More

Free UK Shipping
On all orders over £30

Bulk Discounts

Discount available on orders over £100, £200 and £500.

Find out more